Activity group elections - results 20/21

Results should appear here by 5pm, 15th May 2020.

 

Networks:

  CHAIR VICE CHAIR SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
Afro-Caribbean Students Network (ACS) No Standings No Standings No Standings No Standings No Standings      
Action for Refugees Network Postponed
Commuting Students Network No Standings No Standings            
International Students Network Kristina Madsen Ingrid Solli Hoff Silje Ljustvedt Etienne Wilson No Standings   Sapphira Gbondo-Taylor  
Islamic Students Network Ifsa Ahmed BROTHER VICE CHAIR: Dawood Haji;

SISTER VICE CHAIR: Nazifa Qureshi
BROTHER SOCIAL SEC;

SISTER SOCIAL SEC
No Standings Mina B      
Mature & Part-time Students Network No Standings No Standings   No Standings        
Spectrum Students Network Lee Thair-White Michael Petticrew   Naomi Smyth No Standings   Gabe Ward CAMPAIGNS MANAGER: Abigail Gardiner;

OUTREACH OFFICER: James Irving

Societies:

  CHAIR VICE CHAIR SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
Alternative Music Lois Matthews Holly Boorman Adrian Parker Matthew Glover No standings      
Anime & Manga Charlotte Grahamslaw Niamh McGowan Michael Foster-Reed   Vacant      
Beyond Law Greta Whitaker Amelia Cox         No standings  
BSL Lukas Worsdale No standings No standings No standings No standings No standings No standings  
Busking Jessica McDonald Jared Flounders Shaun Foley & Ryan Horridge Nicola Daly Joseph McBain      
Comic Book No standings
Conservative Jacob Goss Andrew Miller Oliver Hepburn   Owen Towndrow   CYDEL DAVID Political Secretray:
No standings
Cosplay Jessica Dance No standings Pace Phillips Alice Farebrother No standings      
Creative Writing James Irving No standings No standings Immy Ekmann Stephen Shepherd     Ambassador:
No standings
Criminology No standings
Debating No standings
Disney Rosie Randall Sophie Driscoll No standings No standings        
Dr. Who Delayed
Fashion Izzy Fletcher Mia Kenward-Levene   No standings Freya Burgess No standings No standings Content manager:
No standings
Gaming Jamie Walker Chloe Hill  Charles Preston Bayleigh Howden Samuel Eveleigh      
Harry Potter Daniel Macewan No standings Abbigail Gray &
Chloe Kirsten
Charlotte Robbins        
iFem Soc Maisie Jepson Sarah Smith   Megan Ellery        
Introvert No standings
Irish Dancing Zoe Harmer Megan Davies Rachael Elves           
K-Pop Amy Burns Bryony Garnett Hannah Visth Michelle Schlichter        
Law Sam Ney Alistair Barahmeh Charlie Keast Georgia Oliver Georgia Pointer      
Marrow Emma Sims Volunteer Coordinator:
Charlotte Brady
  Social & Wellbeing rep:
No standings
  No standings   Doner Recrutment:
Charlotte Harwood
Medieval Living History Katie Hales Owain Snelgrove Katherine Newell Jessica Dance        
Mooting Amber Parkin Natasha Allen TBC Francesca Harris TBC   Megan Levey  
Negotiation Emily Shepherd Martha Budden Liam Crawford Thomas Gill  Megan Levey     Secretary:
TBC
PAW Joe Haley Shows:
Michelle Dabenett

Sub-Societies:
Paige Dale

Dance, Social Secretary:

Chelsea Larcombe

 

Glee Social Secretary:

Maia Trinder

Line Nereng Matilda Tree   Act, Leader:
Kaia Barton &
Jamie Walker

Glee, Leader:
Lucy Hunt &
Guy Fenton

Technical Arts, Leader:
Collette Hindle

Social Media Representative:
Daphne Sidal

Technical Manager:
Harry Penwell
Dance, Leader:
Kaddie-Marie Smith & Caitlin Fry

Dance, Alternative Class Teacher:
Emily Symonds

Dance, Ballet Teacher:
Amy Hockney

Dance, Pointe Teacher:
Katie Dix

Dance, Fitness Teacher:
Saffron Hooton

Dance, Jazz Teacher:
Emma Hancock

Dance, Tap Teacher:
Kathryn Wright

 
Philosophy, Ethics & Co. Natasha McGivern Gwen Cheverton No standings Louise Clayton Nathan Western      
Photography Sophie Brennan Jamie Kiltie Megan O'Byrne Rachael Coles Rae Venning      
Politics No standings
POM Dance Rachel Frame & Emily-Jayne Aldridge-Snell   Emily Turner & Katie Parrish Holly Rendell    Jade O'Connor & Molly Wakeham   Dance coaches:
Morgan Connolly & Eloise Cornwall
RAG No standings
Rambling Abraham Smuts No standings            
Sound Radio Joshua Dodd Kate Mardon           Head of Music:
Anne-Marie Bell

 Media, Welfare & Social Rep:
James Crampton
Sword fighting Edward Burdett Sean O'Brien Thomas Powell         Administrator:
Stephen Squire

Welfare & Communications Rep:
Ebba Simmons Poole
Teaching Martin Cheshire Ashley Weston Esme Newell Dan Dinh Kurtis Pope      
Uni Boob Eleanor Wall No standings            
Veggie & Vegan Chessy Sorrell Sophie Bourne Maisie Jepson Miranda Dane No standings      
WARGS Tal Davis Conor Brownlee Ebba Simmons Poole   Sam Chesshire   Jamie Walker  
Wine Tasting No standings

Sports

  CAPTAIN VICE CAPTAIN SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
American Football Robert Glass Jacob Wahlers James Constable & Harry Jackson  Ben Illsley Philip Adelusi   Jamie Finn Kit Manager: James Bryant

Sponsorship Rep: NO STANDINGS
Athletics ALEXANDER JEAN-PAUL & Emily Pratt Amy Bennett & Chloe Jeanne SOPHIE BALL & HANNAH SHORTER Charlotte Gallavan NO STANDINGS      
Women's Badminton Ani Williams Adele Bouchard Amber Wright & Billy Roach NO STANDINGS         
Men's Badminton Philip Slattery & Adam Kelly  Ethan O'Shaughnessy        
Women's Basketball India Belfield Melisa Ernaz Lauren Knoll & Holly Crowther Hannah Johnson        
Men's Basketball Samuel Stone George Bass Sam Brown & HARRY LINCOLN Joao Pestana Harry Lincoln      
Boxing ALEXANDER HAYCOCK Joshua Fow Zachary Loft & Ollie Moody          
Cheerleading Lydia Rose Greenwood Amber Hobbs Olivia Tune &  Millie Boyle Holly Williamson Lucy Notman Gabi Adams & Izzy Woodrow-Clark   Dance Coach: Kinsey Booker

Tumble Coach: Adelane Wilkin

Stunt Coach:     Sian Baxter
Climbing & Mountaineering Victoria Dahlen Anneli Tollefsen Ryan Gregory Ani Williams Laura Pettit      
Cricket 1 Jack Whittington  Oliver Harris  Joseph Mitchell & Connor Woodside RORY CHIPLIN   Joe Davies    
Cricket 2 Callum Carter        
Dance Squad Lilla Ludescher & Lily Wheeler Charlotte Hammond & Chloe Padgham Ella Andress & Charlotte Marshall GABRIELLE BESANT Emily Nicol Laura Papp Savannah Hunt  
Women's Dodgeball 1 GRETA ANDERSEN Ines Cipriano Louisa Mansbridge & Amber Turner Sarah Krauspe     NO STANDINGS  
Women's Dodgeball 2 Daniella Forward Abby Lamboll      
Men's Dodgeball 1 Ben Phillips  JORDAN HOOKINS James Gardiner & Dara Glasgow     NO STANDINGS  
Men's Dodgeball 2 Dara Glasgow  Ben McCann       
Women's Football Maxine Hotz Rachel Hamlet Caitlin MATHIAS & Katy Skillicorn Ella Sweetman Jenna Ford      
Men's Football 1 ALEX FORD Matt Davis Tom Bevan& Ik Hill  NO STANDINGS  NO STANDINGS      
Men's Football 2 Patrick McCaughan James Stewart Elliott Symes & Tom Rees  Jack Johnson James Stewart      
Men's Football 3 Omid Farjadpour Tylor Burgis Billy Maidment & RISHI PATEL NO STANDINGS         
Men's Football 4 daniel fitton RAJ JUTLA  & EWAN DINEEN Ethan Sale & Oliver Goff & TODD BAMBREY TJ OKOR        
BUCS Futsal 1 Myles Peacham Tom Lillywhite Dan Over & Leonard Murungi & Sam Davis Luke Allisstone   NO STANDINGS    
BUCS Futsal 2 Isaac Rawcliffe NO STANDINGS      
Futsal Wolves Massimo Rosati NO STANDINGS      
Futsal Dragons Josh Bestford JO HINMERS      
Futsal Wasps Tom Lillywhite Tom James      
Futsal Sharks Isaac Rawcliffe Christopher O'Brien      
Futsal Warriors Ethan Riggs Sam Parry      
Futsal Hawks Sam Davis JAMES HOBBS       
Women's Hockey 1 Conna Van BLerk  LOTTE STALKER Lorna Christie & Gerogina Bathe & Ria Tozer Emma Holden     Sara Marley  
Women's Hockey 2 Megan Hardie Taya Atkinson        
Men's Hockey Ryan McMillen Tom Fuller  Harri Shoppee & MICHAEL BASTILLE James Kemp     Joseph Morrison  
Mixed Hockey Eve Simmons & ALEKSEY STORCHAK              
Jiu Jitsu NO STANDINGS
Judo Zachary Stimpson Oscar Parrette Bethany Brown Bea Economou LUCY DIXON      
Netball 1 Hannah White Hannah Cornish Mari Prior & gabi ourique & Robyn white Lucy Martin        
Netball 2 Alice Thiroff Char Hobbs        
Netball 3 Lauren Goldsworthy Eloise C        
Pole Fitness DARCEY ALLAN Louise Bronner NATASHA TURNBULL & REBECCA BRADLEY Charlotte Cheatle Mia Evans      
Polo DEANDRA WATSON Georgie Corp Alex Webb & Cerys Ancell Fenella Dicker  Libby Connaughton PAGE BRADLEY Lila Boughida  
Quidditch Oliver Bell NO STANDINGS Ilona Shepherdson Felix Tye CHARLOTTE GRAHAMSLAW      
Rounders Harry Jones  Frankie Alton & Megan Murphy  MOLLY STEVENS & Becky Landy & Michael Pullen  Charlotte West  NO STANDINGS Allanah Dillingham & Lewis Martin  Charlotte Lewis  
Women's Rugby Sarah Williams Lauren Davis Tin Basterfield & Tiffany Cadman  Elizabeth Russell & Lauren Davis Carly Lappage Carly Lappage    
Men's Rugby 1 Adam Downing TOM SHEA  Ronnie Cook & Jake Lambe Jack Harris Jacob Thompson Andrew Reid Jake Newton Social Captain: Matthew Francis
Men's Rugby 2 Cameron May  Owen Llewellyn Cooper Joshua Clarke
Ski & Snowboard GEORGIA LE MARQUAND NO STANDING NO STANDING          
Swimming Abi O'Leary Keelan Abley  Anna Hendry & Emily McVicar Holly Kearl  CHARLOTTE NASH  Kerri Morgan-wright    
Women's Tennis 1 Taysie Gujral & Lucie Palmer   GEORGIA LE MARQUAND & Shannon Saunders  Mimi Vu        
Men's Tennis 1 Austin Gwilliam Sam Li  NO STANDINGS        
Men's Tennis 2 Francis Carpenter NO STANDINGS        
Trampolining Bailey Aver Bekah Martin Louise Garnham & Lauren Bown & Becca Berry Laurel Hunt & Hannah Bess        
Women's Frisbee Holly Marshall Ellen Humpleby Leah Clyde & Ollie Ross Oliver Kennedy        

Men's Frisbee

Joseph Patey JACK HOSKINS Oliver Kennedy        
Women's Volleyball Eleanna Giachounti Dominika Carikova Correction:
Jaz Harris & Sam Regan
Niamh Jackson Annija Leleva      
Men's Volleyball Teddy Gordon-Le Clerc SETH COATES       

 

Sport Club Chairs

Dodgeball

Tyler Webb

Football

Daniel Hepburn

Futsal

Jack Butler

Hockey

Morag Taylor

Netball

Vacant

Rugby

Joshua Bojarzin

Frisbee

Kienan Kalami Ridwan

Volleyball

Abigail Tarling