Activity group elections - Results 21/22

Results Updated - 13th May 2021.

Networks:

  CHAIR VICE CHAIR SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
Action For Refugees No Standings No Standings   No Standings      

Events Coordinator: Deev Patel

Volunteering Coordinator: No Standings

Afro-Caribbean Students Network (ACS) No Standings No Standings

 

 

No Standings

 

 

     
Commuting Students Network No Standings No Standings            
Disabled Students Network Meghan Cooper Elliot Griffiths Luke Jons Imogen Hodges        
International Students Network Kristina Madsen Ingrid Solli Hoff Silje Ljustvedt No Standings No Standings   Etienne Wilson

 

Islamic Students Network Ifsa Ahmed Nazifa Qureshi   No Standings No Standings      
Mature & Part-time Students Network No Standings No Standings   No Standings        
Spectrum Students Network Ash Sainsbury No Standings  

No Standings

    Eddie Irving CAMPAIGNS MANAGER: No Standings

 

Societies:

  CHAIR VICE CHAIR SOCIAL SEC SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
Agora Alexandros Manolakakis Charlotte Cooper Robyn Vallier   Carola Wilbraham      

Administrator: Emily Catterson

Particpation & Equality Officer: Aaron Ogbuehi

Alternative Music Co-Chair: Holly Boorman Co-Chair: Sophie Bourne Adrian Parker Benito Pinto Del Rio Owain Snelgrove     Kira Morris  
Anime & Manga

No standings

No standings

Sophie Curtis            
Beyond Law No standings No standings              
BSL No standings No standings              
Busking No standings No standings              
Conservative Jacob Goss No standings              
Cosplay Jessica Dance Pace Chakmakjian TBC   Alice Farebrother Pace Chakmakjian      
Creative Writing Ida Eckmann Gemma Damarell     David Stanley Mia Khan   Dominic Kirkwood  
Disney Elizabeth Harper No standings    

Hannah Watson

    No standings  
Fashion Izzy Fletcher Mia Kenward-Levene Holly Harris   No standings Freya Burgess No standings No standings  
Gaming Samuel Eveleigh No standings No standings No standings Joshua Freeman No standings      
Harry Potter No standings

No standings

No standings   Elizabeth Harper No standings      
History Sophie Bourne Maisie Jepson No standings   Lorna Winfield       Liason Officer: Katherine Riddle
iFem Soc Maisie Jepson

Phoebe Whitehead

Aaron Ogbuehi   Megan Ellery        
Labour Gordon Massey Ezra Friesner     No standings     Aaron Ogbuehi  
Law Charlie Keast No standings No standings   No standings No standings      
Marrow No standings No standings     No standings        
Medieval Living History Owain Snelgrove No standings TBC   Jessica Dance       Head of Crafts: No standings
Mooting James Veal Tiffany Steuerwald     Lily Le Huec     Lily Le Huec  
Negotiation No standings Ellie Phillips No standings No standings No standings No standings     Secretary: No standings
PAW Kaia Barton Shows:
Kia Lawrence

Sub-Societies:
Line Nereng

Dance, Social Secretary:
No standings

 

Glee Social Secretary:

No standings

 

Arts, Social Secretary: No standings

Act, Social Secretary: No standings

 

No standings No standings

 

 

Act, Leader:
James Kergel

Glee, Leader:

No standings

Technical Arts, Leader:
Saxon Hutchman

Dance, Leaders: Maia Trinder & Kia Lawrence

Social Media Representative:

No standings

Technical Manager:
Collette Hindle

Dance, Alternative Class Teacher:
Line Nereng

Dance, Ballet Teacher:

No standings

Dance, Pointe Teacher:
No standings

Dance, Fitness Teacher:
Emma Hancock

Dance, Jazz Teacher:

No standings

Dance, Tap Teacher:
Chelsea Larcombe

 
Philosophy, Ethics & Co. No standings No standings     No standings        
Photographic Co-Chair: Sophie Brennan Co-Chair: Rae Venning No standings   No standings No standings      
Psychology Jodie Smith No standings     No standings   No standings    
RAG No standings
Sound Radio Oli Halbert No standings No standings   Elizabeth Harper      

Head of Music:
Simon Bijok

Head of Imaging:
Ebony Love

Head of Speech Programming: No standings

Sustainability Stuart Evans

No standings

    No standings   Emma Jagger  

Administrator: Ash Sainsbury

Engagement Officer: Rhea Warner

Diversity Officer:No standings

Sword fighting Thomas Lee Ebba Simmons-Poole Thomas Powell   Tal Davis       Administrator:
Stephen Squire
Teaching No standings No standings              
Uni Boob No standings Alice Quinnell Richards No standings   No standings     Alice Quinnell Richards  
Veggie & Vegan Chess Sorrell Maisie Jepson No standings   Sophie Bourne        
WARGS Sam Chesshire Patricia MacMaster No standings   No standings Lara Evers      
Winchester Feels Lyndon Winters Sonja Rindal     No standings        

Sports

  CAPTAIN VICE CAPTAIN SOCIAL SEC WELLBEING REP TREASURER FUNDRAISER SOCIAL MEDIA REP OTHER
American Football James Constable No standings Jamie Finn & Chris Fournaris No standings No standings   No standings Kit Manager: Matthew Greech
Athletics Chloe Jeanne & Aidan Higgins Paul Kernick No standings Ruby Layram        
Women's Badminton Adele Bouchard & Hannah Mutlow Elise Wells Aidan Crowley Lyndon Winters        
Men's Badminton Ethan O'Shaughnessy No standings        
Women's Basketball Melisa Ernaz Abby Lamboll Olive Matonga No standings        
Men's Basketball Cameron Hall Owen Brown No standings Joao Pestana No standings      
Boxing No standings No standings No standings          
Cheerleading

Group 1: Milissa Toplis

Group 2: Sian Baxter 

Group 1: Allanah Micallef

Group 2: Holly Clark

Olivia Tune & Millie Boyle Lizzie Hammond No standings Chloe Evans  

Dance Coach: Kinsey Booker

Stunt & Tumble Coach: Adelane Wilkin

Climbing & Mountaineering Ryan Gregory Jason Wright No standings No standings No standings      
Cricket 1 Jack Whittington Joseph Mitchell Connor Woodside & Archie Lally Bella Hopcroft   Oscar Hunwick    
Cricket 2 Sam Baker        
Dance Squad Lilla Ludescher & Emily Devonshire Maddison Reynolds Ellise Coleman & Leoni Cook No standings No standings No standings Megan Bayliss Health & Fitness Rep: Daisy Cohen-Ford
Women's Dodgeball 1 Louisa Mansbridge Abby Lamboll Chloe Scott Frankie Turnell     No standings  
Men's Dodgeball 1 Nick Hudson George Geeves Matthew Ehrlich     No standings  
Women's Football Rachel Hamlet Rebecca Jull Beth Tibbatts & Ella Sweetman Alyx Carnie Emma Dancer      
Men's Football 1 Sol Bower TBC Tom Bevan & Ik Hill No standings No standings      
Men's Football 2 Jack Johnson Sam Hepburn Elliot Symes No standings      
Men's Football 3 Omid Farjadpour Noah Young Billy Maidment        
Men's Football 4 Oliver Goff Todd Bambrey Darcy Andrews & Joe Walsh        
BUCS Futsal 1 Jack Butler Josh Bestford Damian Street & Daniel Over Luke Allistone   No standings    
BUCS Futsal 2 Jack Lowe No standings      
Futsal Wolves Massimo Rosati Samuel Nieman      
Futsal Dragons Josh Bestford Jack Lowe      
Futsal Wasps Tom James Michael Ilott      
Futsal Sharks No standings No standings      
Futsal Warriors David Monzon Aidan Berry      
Futsal Hawks William Matthews James Hobbs      
Futsal Lions Harry Whatley No standings        
Women's Hockey 1 Molly Gayler Charlotte Stemp Morag Taylor, Ria Tozer & Isabelle Hansen Abby Campbell    

Ella Gamble

 
Women's Hockey 2 Caitlin Farrell Emma Holden      
Men's Hockey Tom Fuller Chris Townend Aidan Carroll Duncan Sumner     No standings  
Mixed Hockey Jess White & Aleksey Storchak              
Jiu Jitsu No standings
Judo Oscar Parrette No standings Danielle Adams No standings Thomas Walker      
Netball 1 Lauren Johnson Lauren Lindsay No standings Lauren Goldsworthy        
Netball 2 Alice Thiroff No standings        
Netball 3 No standings No standings        
Pole Fitness Charlotte Cheatle No standings Emily Dorey No standings Stephanie Dexter      
Polo Rachel Taylor Holly Dance Ellie Burden & Olivia Dent Holly Tate Cerys Ancell Shannon Mackley No standings  
POM Dance Emily-Jayne Aldridge-Snell Katie Parrish No standings Emily Jarvis Chloe Garforth     Dance Coaches: Morgan Connolly & Emily Jarvis
Quidditch Mohamed Mohamed Oliver Bell Francesca Waters Katie Overd Robin Johnson      
Rounders Francesca Alton Michael Pullen & Megan Emburey Harry Jones & Freya Marks Emily Fitzgerald   Jack Davies & Allanah Dillingham    
Women's Rugby Lauren Davis Tia Basterfield Tiffany Cadman Elizabeth Russell No standings      
Men's Rugby 1 James Booth Cormach Papirnik Lewis Woodford & Andrew Reid John Steel Stuart Rietzler No standings No standings Social Captain: No standings
Men's Rugby 2 Owen Cooper Gianluca Page George Burke
Ski & Snowboard No standings No standings No standings          
Swimming Emily McVicar Lydia Mortiboys Josh Meeks Charlotte Lappin No standings No standings    
Women's Tennis 1 Lucie Palmer Mollie Jones No standings Tesni Merrett & Christopher Williams        
Men's Tennis 1 Marc-Anthony Willett No standings No standings        
Trampolining Rebekah Martin Chloe Bellamy Imogen South & Em Grahamslaw Tabitha Cannon        
Women's Frisbee No standings No standings No standings No standings        

Men's Frisbee

Timothy Pennie No standings No standings        
Mixed Volleyball Jasmin Harris Annija Leleva Sam Regan No standings Annija Leleva      

 

Sport Club Chairs

Dodgeball

Amber Turner

Football

TBC

Futsal

Tom Lillywhite

Hockey

Morag Taylor

Netball

Hannah White

Rugby

Max Paterson

Frisbee

No standings

Cheer

Izzy Woodrow-Clark